Andre Iguodala

Follow
Andre Iguodala

Born

1/28/1984, Springfield, Illinois

Birth Name

Andre Tyler Iguodala

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Iggy, A.I. Two
7.4
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
This high-flying Athlete was born on January 28, 1984 to Leonard and Linda Shanklin. He has a brother Frank who also plays basketball. Andre went on to play two seasons at the university of Arizona where he posted career totals of 594 points (9.6 ppg), 409 rebounds (6.6…more

Credits