Andre the Giant

Follow
Andre the Giant

Born

5/19/1946, Grenoble, France

Died

1/27/1993

Birth Name

André René Roussimoff

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Geant Ferre, Butcher Roussimoff, Andre ‘The Butcher’ Roussimoff, The Gentle Giant, Giant Machine, The Giant, André Roussimoff
9.5
User Rating
16 votes

Biography

EDIT
Andre was one of the most well known wrestlers of his time and in North America he was known as "Andre the Giant" but in other countries of the world that he wrestled in he had many different ring names which also included: Jean Ferre Jean 'The Giant'…more

Credits