Andre Ware (II)

Follow
Andre Ware (II)

Born

7/31/1968, Galveston, Texas, USA

Birth Name

Andre Trevor Ware

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

ESPN college football analyst and analyst for Houston Texans radio

Andre Ware won the 1989 Heisman Trophy as a quarterback for the University of Houston. He turned pro his junior year and was drafted in the first round by the Lions for the 1990 season, spending four years…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Andre Ware (II) yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW