Andrea Barber

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

7/3/1976 , Los Angeles, California

Birth Name

Andrea Laura Barber

Gender

Female

Biography:

Andrea got her acting start on Days of Our Lives in 1982. However, she is most famous for her role as Kimmy Gibler on Full House. She has not done any TV appearances or made any movies since the end of Full House in 1995, with the exception of being interviewed on Behind the Walls of Full House in 2000.

She married Jeremy Rytky on September 1, 2002. After they were married, the couple moved to England. They have one child, Tate James, born April 30, 2004.