Andrea Corr

Follow
Andrea Corr

Born

5/17/1974, Dundalk, County Louth, Ireland

Birth Name

Andrea Jane Corr

Gender

Female
9.6
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT
Andrea Corr is the youngest member of the Irish band, The Corrs. The other members of the pop-rock Celtic band are also her siblings: sisters Caroline and Sharon and brother, Jim. She was born in Dundalk, County Louth, Ireland on May 17, 1974. As a child, she was…more

Credits