Andrea Darvi

Follow
Andrea Darvi

Born

4/21/1952

Birth Name

Andrea Margolis

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Andrea Margolis
9.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Andrea Darvi, daughter of Samuel & Evelyn Margolis, was born in 1952. Andrea, in her own words, entered showbiz at age 7 (1959) and was through with showbiz at age 13 (1965). Andrea usually played a long-haired waif. You saw her in "Twilight Zone" episodes: as a peasant…more

Credits