Andrea Evans

Follow
Andrea Evans

Born

6/18/1957, Aurora, Illinois, USA

Birth Name

Andrea Lynn Evans

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Andrea Evans Massey
7.2
User Rating
17 votes

Biography

EDIT
Andrea's journey to soap stardom began with small roles in "The Fury" and "The Awakening Land," which garnered the attention of network executives at ABC and led to her being cast as Tina Clayton Lord on "One Life to Live." She left the show after three years, soon…more

Credits