We're moving Forums to the Community pages. Click here for more information and updates.

Andreas Katsulas

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

5/18/1946 , St. Louis, Missouri, USA

Died

2/13/2006

Birth Name

Andrew C. Katsulas

Gender

Male

Biography:

He was born in St. Louis, Missouri. He fell in love being on stage on his early childhood and therefore took extra acting classes turning his high-school. The he continued his studies in St. Louis University and received a Master's Degree in Theater from Indiana University.

After that he started performing on theaters in St. Louis, New York, and Boston and joined Peter Brook's International Theater Company and performing around world. He had lived in Los Angeles since 1986, working in television and film.
More
Less