Andrew Dice Clay

Follow
Andrew Dice Clay

Born

9/29/1957, Brooklyn, NY

Birth Name

Andrew Clay Silverstein

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Dice Man, Andrew Clay
5.4
User Rating
31 votes

Biography

EDIT
Andrew Clay Silverstein, named so after the $20 bill -- no, I'm just kidding, he was named after President Andrew Clay Jackson whose portrait is on the bill -- was born on September 29, 1957 in the tough Sheepshead Bay section of Brooklyn, New York. From the age…more

Credits