Andrew Duggan

Follow
Andrew Duggan

Born

12/28/1923, Franklin, Indiana, USA

Died

5/15/1988

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Andy Dugan
8.8
out of 10
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT
Andrew Duggan was a character actor who was born on December 28, 1923. He began his acting career shortly after World War II with Broadway plays such as Dreamgirl with Lucille Ball. Duggan began acting in film and television in 1949, usually playing bit parts. He appeared in…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW