Andrew Eiden

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

7/23/1983 , Whittier, CA

Birth Name

Andrew Michael Eiden

Gender

Male

Biography:

Andrew Eiden was born into a theatrical family and began performing in local theatres at the age of 4. His father, Michael, is a director, his mother, Susan,a drama teacher, and his sister, Emily, is a stage actress. His professional career began when he was spotted representing his school at a drama competition. His first television appearance was on VR Troopers.He was one of the original Movie Surfers on Disney Channel, appeared in Discovery Channel's Outward Bound (an early Survivor-like reality show for teenagers), and has been seen in numerous commercials, most notably for The U.S. Postal Service, Pepsi, McDonalds, and Apple Jacks. He graduated from California High School in his hometown of Whittier, California, where he was a varsity pole vaulter, ASB treasurer, captain of his improvisational team, and star of several school musicals. He attends California State University at Long Beach, majoring in Theatre Arts.