Andrew Garfield

Follow
Andrew Garfield

Born

8/20/1983, Los Angeles, California

Birth Name

Andrew Russell Garfield

Gender

Male
  • Andrew Garfield is Spider-Man in the upc...
  • Andrew Garfield in 2009 at Imaginarium o...
9.3
User Rating
16 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born in LA to a British mother and an American father Andrew Russell Garfield is a dual citizen of the US and the UK. He has been named the next Spider-Man of the blockbuster movies, taken the role over from Tobey Maguire who starred in the first three…more

Credits