Andrew Hansen

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

9/18/1974 , Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Birth Name

Andrew John Hansen

Gender

Male

Biography:

Andrew Hansen is an Australian musician and comedian, best known for writing and performing in The Chaser. He writes and sings most of the songs, and most character pieces in The Chaser's war on Everything. Andrew composed the music for Nickelodeon's Sarvo, and wrote songs for Sesame street character Ollie. He also co-wrote the Tropfest 2005 semi-finalist 'Garbage Man' with fellow Chaser member Charles Firth.

More
Less