Andrew Keir

Follow
Andrew Keir

Born

4/3/1926, Shotts, Lanarkshire, Scotland

Died

10/5/1997

Birth Name

Andrew Buggy

Gender

Male
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Andrew Keir was a Scottish actor. He was born Andrew Buggy in Lanarkshire on 3 April, 1926. He was one of 7 children and left school at 14 to work in the coal mine with his father. Keir's performance in an amateur dramatics competition led to him being…more

Credits