Andrew Lee Potts

Follow
Andrew Lee Potts

Born

10/29/1979, Bradford, West Yorkshire, UK

Birth Name

Andrew-Lee Potts

Gender

Male
  • Abby (Hannah Spearitt), Connor (Andrew L...
  • Connor (Andrew Lee Potts) in season 3, e...
  • Connor (Andrew Lee Potts) in season 3, e...
  • Abby (Hannah Spearitt), Danny Quinn (Jas...
9.5
User Rating
81 votes

Biography

EDIT
Andrew-Lee began acting at the age of seven and has appeared in a number of theatrical productions. He has also had a successful television and film career appearing in
The Bunker, Stranded, Band Of Brothers and New Year's Day.
Andrew's twin sister is also an actor, Sarah-Jane Potts.

Credits