Andrew Lincoln

Follow
Andrew Lincoln

Born

9/14/1973, Bath

Birth Name

Andrew Clutterbuck

Gender

Male
  • Andrew Lincoln in The Walking Dead
  • Andrew Lincoln in The Walking Dead
  • Andrew Lincoln in The Walking Dead
  • Sophie Okonedo as Karen and Andrew Linco...
8.7
User Rating
182 votes

Biography

EDIT

Despite being born in Hull, Andrew attended Beechen Cliff Secondary school in Bath in Somerset when his family moved south when he was young. He then went on to train at the Royal Academy of Dramatic Art.

Andrew's voice is familiar in the UK as he provides voice-overs for…more

Credits