Andrew Martin

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

3/17/1975 , Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Died

3/13/2009

Birth Name

Andrew J. Martin

Gender

Male

Biography:

Andrew joined the WWE in 1999 and was a heel teaming with Vince McMahon calling himself TEST. In Late 99 "Test" was in soryline with Stephanie McMahon. The storyline ended at the end of 99. At the start of 2000 Andrew wasn't doing much. In late 2000 "Test" teamed with Trish Stratus & Albert. In 2001 "Test" won many different titles. In 2002 "Test" teamed with real life girlfriend Stacy. But they started giving interviews on the net and Stacy was telling interviewers that Andrew was very "well-endowed". And Andrew telling them that Stacy loved it because she was a "screamer". This made the WWE angry so "Test & Stacy" were broken up. But Andrew & Stacy kept seeing each. In 2003 Test was about to given a bush for the IC title but hurt his neck. In 2004 Andrew was told to take time of. After spending most of 2004 out of action WWE fired Andrew he was very angry and has said he will never go back.

More
Less