Andrew McCarthy

Follow
Andrew McCarthy

Born

11/29/1962, New York, New York

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Member of the Brat Pack
6.0
User Rating
100 votes

Biography

EDIT
Andrew T. McCarthy was born on November 29th, 1962, one of four brothers. He grew up in Westfield, New Jersey. There, he attended Edison Intermediate School. At 16, he moved to Bernardsville, where he attended a prep school called the Pingry School. There, Andrew played basketball, as well…more

Credits