Andy Murray

Follow
Andy Murray

Born

5/15/1987, Glasgow, Scotland, Great Britain.

Birth Name

Andrew Murray

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Andrew Murray
6.8
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT

Andrew "Andy" Murray (born May 15, 1987) is an up-and-coming Scottish teenage tennis player. He first burst onto the tennis scene at Wimbledon in 2005 and lost out in the third round. He then went on the play in the U.S Open, and since then has gone from…more

Credits