Andrew Robinson

Follow
Andrew Robinson

Born

2/14/1942, New York City, NY, USA

Birth Name

Andrew Jordt Robinson

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Andrew J. Robinson, Andy Robinson
9.4
User Rating
46 votes

Biography

EDIT

Robinson was born in New York City and attended the University of New Hampshire. He later received his B.A. in English from the New School for Social Research in NYC. After graduation, he spent a year in England at the London Academy for Music and Dramatic Arts on…more

Credits