Andrew Sachs

Follow
Andrew Sachs

Born

4/7/1930, Berlin, Germany

Died

11/23/2016

Birth Name

Andreas Siegfried Sachs

Gender

Male
9.4
User Rating
11 votes

Biography

EDIT

Andrew Sachs escaped World War 2 with his family and migrated to London. There he went to acting school and ever since he was 14 do this day he still acts. Sachs found fame as the Spanish porter on BBC's Fawlty Towers for which he was nominated for…more

Credits