Andrew Stanton (I)

Follow
Andrew Stanton (I)

Born

12/3/1965, Rockport, Massachusetts, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Andy, Andrew A. Stanton
10.0
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT

Andrew Stanton, born on December 3, 1965 in Rockport, Massachusetts, is an American filmmaker and voice-over artist. In 1983, Stanton graduated from the California Institute of the Arts and began working for Ralph Bakshi Productions. In 1990, Stanton moved to Northern California to work with a new company…more

Credits