Andrew W.K.

Follow
Andrew W.K.

Born

5/9/1979, Los Angeles, California

Birth Name

Andrew Wilkes Krier

Gender

Male
  • Andrew W.K. returns for all new episodes...
  • Andrew W.K. and contestants on Destroy B...
  • Andrew W.K. in Destroy Build Destroy.
  • Andrew W.K. and contestants in Destroy B...
6.6
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Andrew W.K. was born in California, and lived on the outskirts of Los Angeles until he was 4. At that point, his family moved to Michigan. Between 4 and 18, he lived in Michigan, and at 18 he moved to New York. From about 18 to about 22,…more

Credits