Andy Breckman

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

3/3/1955 , NY

Birth Name

Andrew Breckman

Gender

Male

Biography:

Former Saturday Night Live and David Letterman writer, folk singer, and radio host. Despite being a funny comedian he has written some awful films.

Andy continues to host, with Ken Freeman, the very funny (though some shows are audio trainwrecks) 7-second delay on WFMU in New Jersey.

He currently is the creator and executive producer of Monk.