Andy Devine

Follow
Andy Devine

Born

10/7/1905, Flagstaff, Arizona, USA

Died

2/18/1977

Birth Name

Andrew Vabre Devine

Gender

Male
8.8
out of 10
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Andy Devine was born October 7, 1905, in Flagstaff, Arizona. After high school, Devine left Flagstaff for Hollywood with big dreams of becoming a movie star. Soon, he landed several small roles in silent films. Devine feared that he would never land a speaking role because of his…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Andy Devine yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW