Andy Dick

Follow
Andy Dick

Born

12/21/1965, Charleston, South Carolina, USA

Birth Name

Andrew Tomlinson

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Dick Andrews
  • Andy Dick on Dancing With the Stars Seas...
  • Andy Dick stars in The Green Room.
7.1
User Rating
52 votes

Biography

EDIT
Dick was born in Charleston, South Carolina. He was adopted at birth by Allen and Sue Dick. His surname at birth was Thomlinson. Dick graduated from Joliet West High School (Joliet, Illinois) in 1984. He was in numerous productions during high school, was well known as the class…more

Credits