Andy Garcia

Follow
Andy Garcia

Born

4/12/1956, Havana, Cuba

Birth Name

Andrés Arturo García Menéndez

Gender

Male
8.8
User Rating
25 votes

Biography

EDIT
Andy Garcia received wide acclaim for his performance in "The Godfather, Part III," which earned him Oscar and Golden Globe Award nominations. That role, along with his performance in "Internal Affairs" that same year, led to his being named 1990 Star of the year by NATO (National Association…more

Credits