Andy Gibb

Follow
Andy Gibb

Born

3/5/1958, Manchester, England

Died

3/10/1988

Birth Name

Andrew Roy Gibb

Gender

Male
8.5
out of 10
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Andrew Roy Gibb was the fourth son and youngest child of Barbara Pass-Gibb (born November 2, 1920) and Hugh Gibb (born January 15, 1916). The Gibbs emigrated to Australia six months after Andy's birth...settling in Cribb Island, adjacent to Redcliffe, north of Brisbane. Gibb had four elder siblings:…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Andy Gibb yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW