Andy Hurley

Follow
Andy Hurley

Born

5/31/1980, Milwaukee, Wisconsin

Birth Name

Andrew John Hurley

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Andrew Hurley
8.7
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Andy Hurley, born Andrew John Hurley on May 31, 1980 in Milwaukee Wisconsin, is the drummer for the hugely popular band Fall Out Boy. Hurley was raised by his mother, after he lost his father at a young age. He considered himself a rebel and trouble maker in…more

Credits