Andy Kaufman

Follow
Andy Kaufman

Born

1/17/1949, New York, NY USA

Died

5/16/1984

Birth Name

Andrew Geoffrey Kaufman

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Baji Kimran, Tony Clifton
9.2
User Rating
32 votes

Biography

EDIT
Andy Kaufman was born in 1949 in New York City, and lived in Great Neck, Long Island for much of his childhood. Andy had dreamed of being a performer since he was a child, and performed at birthday parties and other small venues for many years starting when…more

Credits