Andy Lau

Follow
Andy Lau

Born

9/27/1961, Tai Po, Hong Kong

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Wah Jai, Tak Wa Lau, Liú Déhuá, Lau Tak-Wah, Lau Fok Wing, Andy Lau Tak-Wah, Lau Dak Waa, Dehua Liu
9.3
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Started career as a TV actor Once a side kick of Yun-Fat Chow Named as "Four Kings" of Hong Kong pop-music industry with Jacky Cheung, Leon Lai and Aaron Kwok in the early 90's. He was one of the "5 Tigers" in TVB with Tony Leung Chiu Wai,…more

Credits