Andy Lauer

Follow
Andy Lauer

Born

6/19/1965, Santa Monica, California

Birth Name

Andrew Lauer

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Andrew Lauer
8.1
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT
Emmy-nominated actor Andy Lauer portrays Charlie, Del's go-for at the greeting card company that carries Caroline designs in the hit comedy series Caroline in the City. He describes his character as "a little off-the-wall, in there between a super genius and a semi-conductor." Lauer was born in California…more

Credits