Andy Pettitte

Follow
Andy Pettitte

Born

6/15/1972, Baton Rouge, LA

Birth Name

Andrew Eugene Pettitte

Gender

Male
10
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Andy Pettitte was born June 15, 1972 in Baton Rouge Louisiana. He was drafted by the Yankees in the 22nd round in 1990 and was later traded to the Houston Astros. He signed with the Yankees after the 2006 season. 1995 Season High Lights

Finished third in…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Andy Pettitte yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW