Andy Richter

Follow
Andy Richter

Born

10/28/1966, Grand Rapids, Michigan

Birth Name

Paul Andrew Richter

Gender

Male
8.4
User Rating
75 votes

Biography

EDIT
Actor, writer and comedian Andy Richter had the best seat in the house on "Late Night with Conan O'Brien" as O'Brien's sidekick since its premiere Sept. 13, 1993. Richter made a leap off of the late night couch with his departure from the show in 2000. In addition…more

Credits