Andy Roddick

Follow
Andy Roddick

Born

8/30/1982, Omaha, Nebraska, USA

Birth Name

Andrew Stephen Roddick

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Little Roddick, A-Rod
8.5
User Rating
30 votes

Biography

EDIT
Ever since Andy began playing tennis, he has been considered one of the best tennis players in the world. Before becoming a professional tennis player in 2000, Andy was the world number 1 in juniors tennis and won the junior singles titles at the Australian Open and the…more

Credits