Andy Samberg

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

8/18/1978 , Berkeley, California

Birth Name

David Andrew Samberg

Gender

Male

Biography:

Andy Samberg, born David Andrew Samberg on August 18, 1978 in Berkeley, CA, is part of the current cast of "Saturday Night Live" and a member of the comedy group The Lonely Island. Andy was originally a film student in college, but went on to become a comedian. Besides starring on "Saturday Night Live," he also starred in the short lived comedy/variety series "The Lonely Island" and "Awesometown."