Andy Serkis

Follow
Andy Serkis

Born

4/20/1964, Ruislip Manor, London, United Kingdom

Birth Name

Andrew Clement G. Serkis

Gender

Male
  • Andy Serkis as Liam Black in Accused
9.3
User Rating
20 votes

Biography

EDIT
Andy Serkis, born Andrew Clement Serkis on April 20, 1964 in London, is an actor, voice-over artist, writer and director. Serkis attended school at Ealing, prior to entering Lancaster University where he studied visual arts and theater. Following his graduation from Lancaster, Serkis joined numerous touring companies of…more

Credits