Andy Taylor

Follow
Andy Taylor

Born

2/16/1961, Newcastle England

Birth Name

Andrew Taylor

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Andy Taylor became the 4th member of Duran Duran in 1980 after answering an ad in a local newspaper. He is best known as one of the original "fab five" of Duran Duran, followed by many successful alliances with artists such as Robert Palmer, Rod Stewart, Steve Jones…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Andy Taylor yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW