Andy Wachowski

Follow
Andy Wachowski

Born

12/29/1967, Chicago, Illinois, USA

Birth Name

Andrew Wachowski

Gender

Male

Also Known As

The Wachowski Brothers
9.5
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Andy Wachowski rode the train of fame together with his big brother, Larry. The two are better known as The Wachowski Brothers. The train that the duo rode, The Matrix (1999.) Andy was born to Ron and Lynne Wachowski on December 29, 1967. Older brother Larry was born…more

Credits