Andy Warhol

Follow
Andy Warhol

Born

8/6/1928, Forest City, Pennsylvania, USA

Died

2/22/1987

Birth Name

Andrew Warhola

Gender

Male
9.5
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Andrew Warhola was born on 6 August 1928 in Forest City, Pennsylvania, USA to Ruthenian immigrants, Ondrej and Julia Zavacky Warhola. He graduated from Schenley High School in Pittsburgh in 1945, and attended the Carnegie Institute of Technology until his graduation June 1949.
He then moved to New…more

Credits