Andy Williams

Follow
Andy Williams

Born

12/3/1927, Wall Lake, Iowa

Birth Name

Howard Andrew Williams

Gender

Male
8.2
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Howard Andrew Williams was born in Wall Lake, IA on December 3, 1927. From the very beginning Andy's parents him, his three brothers, and sister to sing in the choir at the Presbyterian Church. When Andy was 7, the family moved to Des Moines, IA. Andy attended Elmwood…more

Credits