Angel Boris

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

8/2/1974 , Fort Lauderdale, Florida, USA

Birth Name

Angel Lynn Boris

Gender

Female

Biography:

From the age of 8 to 16 Angel Boris won trophies in over five hundred beauty contests. Angel studied dance, drama, and vocal at a performing arts high school in Ft. Lauderdale.
After high school she did an independent film called Suicide Blonde. Angel was also in a commercial for Allstate that was shown nationally. In 1997 she moved to Los Angeles to become an actress, shortly after Angel got a role on a TV show named Viper, then a recurring role on the popular television series Beverly Hills 90210. Angel Boris, more recently, was on the show Fear Factor.