Angela Bettis

Follow
Angela Bettis

Born

1/9/1973, Austin, Texas, USA

Birth Name

Angela Marie Bettis

Gender

Female
9.9
out of 10
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Angela Bettis was born on January 9, 1973, in Austin, Texas to Joseph Bettis and Mary Lynn Bettis. She attended Westlake High School after which she launched into an acting career with the romantic tragedy, Sparrow. Bettis then joined The American Musical and Dramatic Academy. She then got…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Angela Bettis yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW