Angela Douglas

Follow
Angela Douglas

Born

10/29/1940, Gerrads Cross,Buckinghamshire,England,UK

Birth Name

Angela MacDonagh

Gender

Female
7.8
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Spouse: Kenneth Moore (16th March-12th July 1982) (His death) Trivia: Sister of Sarah Douglas. Started acting as a teenager. She went into repertory theatre before going to West End theatre in London. Angela's sister is not Sarah Douglas...Angela says she has never met this Sarah. Angela's sister's name was Elaine.more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW