Angela Lansbury

Follow
Angela Lansbury

Born

10/16/1925, London, England

Birth Name

Angela Brigid MacGill Lansbury

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Angela Landsbury
9.7
User Rating
84 votes

Biography

EDIT
Angela Brigid MacGill Lansbury was born on the 16th of October, 1925. She was the first child of Edgar Lansbury and Moyna MacGill (Charlotte Lillian McIldowie), married in 1924. Angela is best know for her role of Jessica Fletcher in Murder She Wrote (1984 - 1996) but got…more

Credits