Angela Ruggiero

Follow
Angela Ruggiero

Born

1/3/1980, Simi Valley, California, USA

Birth Name

Angela Ruggerio

Gender

Female
8.1
out of 10
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Angela is a professional hockey player and a member of the women's U.S. Olympic Hockey Team. She won a gold medal at the age of 18 while a member of the U.S. Hockey Team at the 1998 winter Olympics. In 2002 she won a silver medal at the…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Angela Ruggiero yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW