Angelina Jolie

Follow
Angelina Jolie

Born

6/4/1975, Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name

Angelina Jolie Voight

Gender

Female
  • Angelina Jolie and Archie Panjabi attend...
  • Angelina Jolie and Archie Panjabi attend...
  • Angelina Jolie Pitt and Brad Pitt at the...
  • Angelina Jolie in Columbia Pictures'
8.9
User Rating
512 votes

Biography

EDIT
Angelina grew up in Los Angeles, and is the daughter of Academy Award-winning actor Jon Voight. She trained and performed at the Lee Strasberg Theatre Institute, where she performed in numerous stage productions.

Angelina has worked as a professional model and has also appeared in music videos…more

Credits