Angeline Butler

Follow
Angeline Butler

Born

9/27/1941, Eastover S. C

Birth Name

Angeline Emma Butler

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Angeline Emma Butler
8.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
I am Angeline Butler writing this in 2009... All's well, living in New York, teaching at John Jay College, working for the Metropolitan Opera, while running around New York reading and directing the works of new playwrights, writing own projects, gigging for fun in different venues (Rock-Pop-Jazz), traveling…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Angeline Butler yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW