Angelo Mosca

Follow
Angelo Mosca

Born

3/13/1938, Waltham, Massachusetts

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

King Kong Mosca
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Angelo Mosca attended the University Notre Dame in the 1950's and was drafted in the 30th Round (350th overall) by the National Football League's Philadelphia Eagles in 1959. He played his career in the Canadian Football League from 1958 to 1972. He played for three teams (Hamilton, Ottawa…more

Credits