Angie Dickinson

Follow
Angie Dickinson

Born

9/30/1931, Kulm, North Dakota,USA

Birth Name

Angeline Brown

Gender

Female
  • Shanley Caswell and Angie Dickinson on M...
  • Laura Leighton and Angie Dickinson on Me...
  • Angie Dickinson as Ruth on Mending Fences.
  • Angie Dickinson as strong-willed Ruth Ha...
8.0
out of 10
User Rating
22 votes

Biography

EDIT
Blonde (originally redhaired) actress best known for her sexy roles in movies such as Rio Bravo, Ocean's 11, The Sins of Rachel Cade, and Dressed to Kill. Her best known television role was as Sgt. Pepper Anderson on the 1974-78 NBC crime drama Police Woman.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Angie Dickinson yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW